News Feeds

Weather at Rio

Visa Information

Due to reciprocity agreements, visitors from some foreign countries need a Visa to enter Brazil. Please contact the nearest Brazilian Embassy or Consulate to obtain all necessary information. General information is available here.

Requirements for a tourist visa (applicable to conference attendees) include a passport valid for at least six months from the date of arrival, one passport size photograph, a round trip ticket or print-out of complete flight itinerary and a invitation letter from the sponsoring organization.